Bookings this Month

Please contact the Booking Secretary, Les Fisher, if you wish to make future bookings.

 

Tel:  01482 343609

          07745451707

Email:  leshfisher@hotmail.com

    

Darby & Joan Bookings – September 2021

Dates Time Organisation Room
01 September  (Wednesday) 09.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
01 September 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
01 September 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
01 September 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
01 September 19.00 – 21.00 East Yorkshire Metal Detecting Society Small Hall
01 September 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
02 September  (Thursday) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
02 September 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
03 September  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
03 September 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
03 September 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
03 September 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
04 September  (Saturday) 10.30 – 13.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
06 September  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
06 September 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
06 September 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
06 September 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
07 September  (Tuesday) 07.00 – 08.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
07 September 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Art Group Small Hall
07 September 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
08 September  (Wednesday) 09.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
08 September 10.00 – 11.30 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
08 September 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
08 September 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
09 September  (Thursday) 09.45 – 12.15 Cottingham U3A Large Hall
09 September 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
09 September 13.30 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Large Hall
09 September 13.30 – 16.30 Cottingham U3A Small Hall
09 September 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
09 September 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
10 September  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
10 September 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
10 September 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
10 September 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
11 September  (Saturday) 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
11 September 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Large Hall
12 September  (Sunday) 09.30 – 16.00 Quilters Guild Large Hall
13 September  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
13 September 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
13 September 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
13 September 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
13 September 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
14 September  (Tuesday) 07.00 – 08.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
14 September 10.00 – 11.00 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
14 September 14.00 – 17.00 Darby & Joan Committee Meeting Small Hall
14 September 13.30 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Quiz Large Hall
14 September 19.00 – 21.00 Quilters Guild Small Hall
14 September 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
15 September  (Wednesday) 09.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
15 September 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
15 September 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
15 September 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
15 September 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
16 September  (Thursday) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
16 September 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
16 September 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
17 September  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
17 September 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
17 September 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
17 September 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
18 September  (Saturday) 09.00 – 15.30 Mini First Aid Hull Small Hall
19 September  (Sunday) 09.30 – 13.30 Humberside Bonsai Society Small Hall
19 September 09.45 – 12.00 Mini First Aid Hull Large Hall
19 September 13.00 – 17.00 Birthday Party Large Hall
20 September  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
20 September 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
20 September 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
20 September 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
20 September 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
21 September  (Tuesday) 07.00 – 08.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
21 September 10.00 – 11.00 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
21 September 13.45 – 16.15 Cottingham U3A Cinema Group Large Hall
21 September 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Art Group Small Hall
21 September 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
21 September 19.00 – 21.30 HENS (Hull and East Riding New Stitchers) Small Hall
22 September  (Wednesday) 09.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
22 September 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
22 September 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
22 September 17.00 – 18.00 Cottingham Court Flat Services Small Hall
22 September 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
22 September 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
23 September  (Thursday) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
23 September 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
23 September 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
24 September  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
24 September 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
24 September 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
24 September 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
25 September  (Saturday) 09.00 – 12.00 Thread & Press Small Hall
25 September 09.30 – 16.30 British Wheel of Yoga Large Hall
26 September  (Sunday) 14.00 – 16.00 Dance Dynamic Large Hall
27 September  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
27 September 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
27 September 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
27 September 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
27 September 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
27 September 19.30 – 21.30 Beverley Beekeepers Association Small Hall
28 September  (Tuesday) 07.00 – 08.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
28 September 10.00 – 11.00 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
28 September 13.30 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Quiz Large Hall
28 September 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
29 September  (Wednesday) 09.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
29 September 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
29 September 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
29 September 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
29 September 19.00 – 20.30 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
29 September 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
30 September  (Thursday) 09.00 – 16.00 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
30 September 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
30 September 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
30 September 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall

 

 

 

Darby & Joan Bookings – October 2021

 

Dates Time Organisation Room
01 October  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
01 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
01 October 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
01 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
02 October  (Saturday) 14.00 – 16.00 Dance Dynamic Large Hall
04 October  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
04 October 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
04 October 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
04 October 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
04 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Small Hall
04 October 19.00 – 22.00 Beverley Beekeepers Association Large Hall
05 October  (Tuesday) 07.00 – 08.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
05 October 10.00 – 11.00 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
05 October 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Art Group Small Hall
05 October 19.00 – 21.00 Quilters Guild Small Hall
05 October 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
06 October  (Wednesday) 9.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
06 October 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
06 October 10.00 – 11.30 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
06 October 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
06 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
06 October 14.00 – 15.00 U3A French Group Small Hall
06 October 19.00 – 21.00 East Yorkshire Metal Detecting Society Small Hall
06 October 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
07 October  (Thursday) 09.30 – 12.30 Thread & Press Large Hall
07 October 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
07 October 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
07 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
08 October  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
08 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
08 October 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
08 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
09 October  (Saturday) 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
09 October OHP 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Large Hall
10 October  (Sunday) 09.30 – 13.30 Humberside Bonsai Society Small Hall
10 October 13.00 – 18.00 Birthday Party Large Hall
10 October 13.00 – 18.00 Birthday Party Kitchen
11 October  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
11 October 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
11 October 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
11 October 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
11 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
12 October  (Tuesday) 07.00 – 08.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
12 October 10.00 – 11.00 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
12 October 13.30 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Quiz Large Hall
12 October 19.00 – 21.00 Quilters Guild Small Hall
12 October 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
13 October  (Wednesday) 9.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
13 October 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
13 October 09.45 – 12.000 Homelink Small Hall
13 October 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
13 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
13 October 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
14 October  (Thursday) 09.45 – 12.15 Cottingham U3A Large Hall
14 October 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
14 October 13.30 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Large Hall
14 October 13.30 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Small Hall
14 October 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
14 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
15 October  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
15 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
15 October 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
15 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
16 October  (Saturday) 09.00 – 12.00 Thread & Press Small Hall
16 October 18.00 – 22.00 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
17 October  (Sunday) 08.00 – 14.00 Cottingham Cycle Jumble Large Hall
17 October 09.45 – 12.00 Mini First Aid Hull Small Hall
18 October  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
18 October 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
18 October 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
18 October 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
18 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
18 October 17.30 – 20.30 Thread & Press Small Hall
19 October  (Tuesday) 07.00 – 08.00 YOGA (Tuesday) Large Hall
19 October 10.00 – 11.00 Trew School of Dancing Large Hall
19 October 13.45 – 16.15 Cottingham U3A Cinema Group Large Hall
19 October 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Art Group Small Hall
19 October 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
19 October 19.00 – 21.30 HENS (Hull and East Riding New Stitchers) Small Hall
20 October  (Wednesday) 9.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
20 October 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
20 October 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
20 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
20 October 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
21 October  (Thursday) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
21 October 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
21 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
22 October  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
22 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
22 October 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
22 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
24 October  (Sunday) 10.00 – 12.00 Mini First Aid Hull Large Hall
25 October  (Monday) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
25 October 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
25 October 13.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
25 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
26 October  (Tuesday) 13.30 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Quiz Large Hall
26 October 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
27 October  (Wednesday) 9.00 FIRE ALARM TEST  
27 October 09.45 – 11.45 YOGA (Wednesday) Large Hall
27 October 12.00 – 13.00 Back Care Yoga Large Hall
27 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
27 October 20.00 – 22.00 Finkle Street Sequence Dancers Large Hall
28 October  (Thursday) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
28 October 16.30 – 19.00 Slimming World Cottingham Large Hall
28 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
29 October  (Friday) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
29 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
29 October 17.30 – 19.30 Pentecostal Church Small Hall
29 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
30 October  (Saturday) 10.30 – 13.30 Birthday Party Large Hall
30 October 10.00 – 12.00 The Happy Baby Hive Small Hall
30 October 14.30 – 17.30 Birthday Party Large Hall